Qieqin, China Page

Other names: 切勤

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.2343 Longitude 87.9781 Altitude (feet) 16148
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 87° 58' 41E Altitude (meters) 4921
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Qieqin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qieqin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qieqin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemenjin (5.2 nm)
Luode (6.4 nm)
Dingzu (8.1 nm)
Yase (8.2 nm)
Nongren (9.3 nm)
Wudu (10.2 nm)
Baiyue (11.2 nm)
Nanong (12.2 nm)
Lang'e (14.6 nm)
Dingyingpu (2.4 nm)
Tangle (4.1 nm)
Qieqiong (8.5 nm)
Nazhaxia (10.2 nm)
Rongre (14.4 nm)
Bangcun (14.0 nm)
Naren (16.0 nm)
Zhongchangduo (15.4 nm)
Nan'a (16.8 nm)
Mairukangba (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 87 nm E 127 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S Changtang Nature Reserve
21.4 nm SW Qungtag
22.8 nm SW Dêlêg
24.0 nm SW Langna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:06 2016