Qiema, China Page

Other names: 切玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.4450 Longitude 88.9190 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 88° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 314

Weather Charts


Qiema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongqinggang (1.3 nm)
Qumuduonuba (1.9 nm)
Chunpei (1.5 nm)
Zengzha (3.3 nm)
Zhuji (3.3 nm)
Xarri (1.9 nm)
Jiadejiabu (3.0 nm)
Zhuju (1.7 nm)
Rubinggang (2.1 nm)
Qianggedang (2.1 nm)
Qingri (2.2 nm)
Qiema (2.3 nm)
Linmatang (2.4 nm)
Ganggu (2.4 nm)
Galingang (2.5 nm)
Chunpi (2.7 nm)
Beimugang (2.8 nm)
Asang (2.7 nm)
Bajiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 17 nm W 251
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 27 nm E 95 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 55 nm S 214 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 69 nm S 220 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 65 nm W 265 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Xarsingma
2.8 nm N Yadong County
5.4 nm NE 89th meridian east
5.9 nm SW Chumbi Valley
6.7 nm S List of tripoints
6.6 nm SW Sherathang
8.0 nm SW Lake Menmecho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:23 2016