Qiedingka, China Page

Other names: 切丁卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2010 Longitude 94.6233 Altitude (feet) 12601
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 94° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 3840
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Qiedingka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiedingka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiedingka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jibujueka (2.2 nm)
Tabusong (3.5 nm)
Mogongka (5.0 nm)
Dikonglong (5.7 nm)
Galoka (3.1 nm)
Qinaka (4.4 nm)
Jicha (5.1 nm)
Gareka (5.5 nm)
Qurongka (3.1 nm)
Jiburongka (3.2 nm)
Pajuka (4.0 nm)
Tuika (1.5 nm)
Tongbicun (2.2 nm)
Songxu (2.3 nm)
Jipu (3.4 nm)
Zhineicun (4.8 nm)
Zhongqiongcun (4.6 nm)
Mengdacun (6.0 nm)
Zongqing (6.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Sadêng
19.2 nm NW Jamda
20.9 nm N Rongbo
21.5 nm SE Domartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:33 2016