Qieda, China Page

Other names: 切达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3087 Longitude 89.7491 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 31N Long (DMS) 89° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Qieda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qieda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qieda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuda (2.5 nm)
Nucun (2.6 nm)
Kulongda (2.8 nm)
Kulongpu (3.7 nm)
Ziba (3.8 nm)
Kulung (3.8 nm)
Nuda (3.9 nm) Puna (2.1 nm)
Gyicun (2.7 nm)
Jimai (2.8 nm)
Jincai (2.8 nm)
Langse (2.8 nm)
Mucun (2.9 nm)
Mudui (2.9 nm)
Zongga'er (3.1 nm)
Langlong (3.2 nm)
Zhaxilin (3.4 nm)
Jicun (1.0 nm)
Xiangba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 23 nm W 276 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 60 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 98 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Rinbung
8.3 nm E Qamqênxoi
13.0 nm W Dagzhuka
14.9 nm E Kangxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:24 2016