Qiebumacun, China Page

Other names: 切布玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9748 Longitude 91.5529 Altitude (feet) 15265
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 91° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 4652
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126

Weather Charts


Qiebumacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiebumacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiebumacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihao (3.0 nm)
Helongjia Meimakoucun (5.2 nm)
Honghai (8.0 nm)
Nanmuque (8.1 nm)
Nawo (2.7 nm)
Lariluri (2.8 nm)
Qihecun (4.0 nm)
Qudengni Malongcun (4.9 nm)
Nana'oubao Dongcun (6.0 nm)
Danzhengku (7.6 nm)
Lupoburang (7.7 nm)
Nasai (7.8 nm)
Cuorelongcun (7.9 nm)
Tuoqingcun (8.2 nm)
Namutaka'er (1.3 nm)
Qutian (5.1 nm)
Nana'ebodong (5.1 nm)
Biechang (7.2 nm)
Nanachaguocun (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 92 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
3.7 nm N Cuonahu railway station
5.1 nm NW Cona Lake
5.1 nm NW Tsonag Lake
11.1 nm S Gyangngog
11.5 nm W Jagbung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:38 2016