Qiebacun, China Page

Other names: 切巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4046 Longitude 92.5041 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 92° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 553

Weather Charts


Qiebacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiebacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiebacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujinbozhang (1.0 nm)
Yebacun (1.2 nm)
Longzi (2.3 nm)
Yueluo (2.6 nm)
Naga (2.9 nm)
Pacun (3.3 nm)
Jidang (3.3 nm)
Sejixuecun (0.6 nm)
Tangtucun (1.6 nm)
Guomulang (1.8 nm)
Gangzha (2.3 nm)
Zhongsa (2.6 nm)
Chongdui (0.9 nm)
Longxucun (1.4 nm)
Balacun (2.1 nm)
Nianduicun (4.2 nm)
Niededang (4.4 nm)
Mingelin (0.4 nm)
Zhaba (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 59 nm S 214
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 86 nm S 217 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 85 nm E 124
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 107 nm E 127 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Lhünzê Town
3.7 nm NE Nyaimai
7.4 nm NW Zingqi
9.5 nm N Shannan, Tibet
12.4 nm N Xoisar
13.4 nm SW Juelacun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016