Pengboguisha, China Page

Other names: 澎波归沙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7418 Longitude 91.4585 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 91° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pengboguisha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengboguisha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengboguisha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kericun (2.7 nm)
Zhangduo (3.5 nm)
Tiegong (3.6 nm)
Taji (3.6 nm)
Sekang (3.7 nm)
Lamu (3.8 nm)
Keri (3.9 nm)
Bagaxue (3.9 nm)
Gandaingoin (1.6 nm)
Tiegong (3.7 nm)
Lamu (4.1 nm)
Luopu (4.2 nm)
Pingcuo (4.4 nm)
Qiangbu (4.3 nm)
Simaguo (2.2 nm)
Qiacun (2.4 nm)
Jiangri'a (3.4 nm)
Xiazha'e (0.6 nm)
Bagaxuecun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 39 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 49 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
1.6 nm N Gandaingoin
5.2 nm NE Tanggar
5.7 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.9 nm SW Dêqên Township
11.2 nm E Gyama Palace
12.2 nm E Maizhokunggar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016