Nyetang, China Page

Other names: Nyêtang

World:China:Xizang Zizhiqu
Latitude 29.5000 Longitude 90.9000 Altitude (feet) 14655
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 90° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 4466
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Nyetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nyetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nyetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.