Nujuenang, China Page

Other names: 努觉囊

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0959 Longitude 91.4269 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 91° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 707

Weather Charts


Nujuenang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nujuenang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nujuenang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhupu (1.2 nm)
Sangzang (1.3 nm)
Minzhulin (1.3 nm)
Menzhu (1.4 nm)
Jiefang (1.4 nm)
Xiage (4.6 nm)
Sogpu (4.8 nm)
Jide (5.1 nm)
Suopu Xiarucun (5.4 nm)
Minzhucun (1.4 nm)
Renjingdingga (3.1 nm)
Raowa (3.6 nm)
Jiucun (5.3 nm)
Sangzhubu (5.7 nm)
Jiukasha (6.3 nm)
Zhangge (6.2 nm)
Shuiba (2.1 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Chuomujima (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 29 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 85 nm N 347
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 93 nm S 165
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 98 nm S 201 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Gyiru
9.3 nm NW Chatang, Tibet
10.8 nm E Qoi, Tibet
14.4 nm N Samye
13.7 nm E Qonggyaixoi
14.1 nm E Taktsé Castle
14.2 nm E Valley of the Kings (Tibet)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:50 2016