Niyaqu Qiangma, China Page

Other names: 你亚曲强马

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8356 Longitude 91.1148 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 91° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Niyaqu Qiangma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niyaqu Qiangma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niyaqu Qiangma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianga (3.2 nm)
Dangguo (7.1 nm)
Namucuo (4.9 nm)
Chaku (5.3 nm)
Latui (8.0 nm)
Nagena (9.6 nm)
Qiagagangri (3.3 nm)
Guangku (5.0 nm)
Gongguo (6.8 nm)
Zhuode (4.6 nm)
Guoqing (14.8 nm)
Heiqinghong (15.1 nm)
Tienongdeng (15.5 nm)
Chongga (15.9 nm)
Pengbaike (16.5 nm)
Zhuokana (16.3 nm)
Cheduo (16.9 nm)
Qumaduo (16.8 nm)
Lagencun (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 21 nm S 186
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 92 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Namco, Tibet
9.3 nm S Laken Pass
12.1 nm W Tashi Dor
21.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:14 2016