Nianzhacun, China Page

Other names: 年扎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2289 Longitude 92.3935 Altitude (feet) 13671
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 92° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 4166
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nianzhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jorra (1.8 nm)
Xiari (2.2 nm)
Zhongsha (2.5 nm)
Gongba (2.6 nm)
Cairupu (0.6 nm)
Zhuoga (1.2 nm)
Bangkapu (3.7 nm)
Gangga (1.0 nm)
Jieche (1.5 nm)
Zhadongcun (2.6 nm)
Zhaitong (2.7 nm)
Bilawu (3.3 nm)
Baila (0.7 nm)
Damai (0.7 nm)
Lawu (1.0 nm)
Zuomai (1.6 nm)
Xoicun (1.7 nm)
Mingda (1.7 nm)
Chulai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 47 nm S 215
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 74 nm S 218 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 93 nm S 167 Air India Regional
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 85 nm E 116
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 100 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Juelacun
3.6 nm SW Jorra
9.7 nm S Kardag
11.4 nm N Lhünzê Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:10 2016