Nianzha, China Page

Other names: 年扎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3613 Longitude 92.4343 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 41N Long (DMS) 92° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nianzha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jietang (2.4 nm)
Naimuqing (3.1 nm)
Leibugezha (3.0 nm)
Bozong Songguocun (3.5 nm)
Jiangmukansa (4.0 nm)
Qiangzhulangba (4.7 nm)
Sa'erduocun (2.3 nm)
Tique (2.4 nm)
Sangduo (2.9 nm)
Dangliecun (3.4 nm)
Yongmoku (3.9 nm)
Dabunong (3.9 nm)
Laxue (3.2 nm)
Sa'erzu (4.1 nm)
Lamaduocun (4.3 nm)
Duoquecun (3.6 nm)
Lanongduoma (3.9 nm)
Duolie (4.7 nm)
Dangduolama (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 87 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
11.7 nm E Hormai
13.9 nm S Sangdê
12.5 nm SW Dagring


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:06 2016