Nianpu, China Page

Other names: 年普

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0937 Longitude 89.5996 Altitude (feet) 13480
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 89° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 4108
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Nianpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wunian (2.6 nm)
Jiacuo (3.6 nm)
Menzhuo (4.7 nm)
Chongzuo (0.4 nm)
Huzhu (0.4 nm)
Tuoru (0.5 nm)
Xingfu (0.6 nm)
Sangding (2.9 nm)
Rikuo (3.0 nm)
Duore (5.3 nm)
Zhongzuo (3.8 nm)
Nanong (4.1 nm)
Chongdui (1.9 nm)
Nenggongzhuoba (4.2 nm)
Tangxiongshu (4.4 nm)
Da'er (4.8 nm)
Zawuda (5.3 nm)
Zhangjiongzeng (5.1 nm)
Yuejin (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 21 nm N 315 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 69 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 110 nm S 146 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 113 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Kardoi
7.4 nm W Karmai
8.8 nm S Gyantse
9.3 nm S Drongtse Monastery
12.0 nm S Gyantse County
12.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
13.4 nm NW Dagzhuka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:35 2016