Nianba, China Page

Other names: 年巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2667 Longitude 91.2678 Altitude (feet) 14448
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 91° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 4403
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142

Weather Charts


Nianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lumeicun (1.6 nm)
Lushibu (2.6 nm)
Damacun (3.3 nm)
Zangda (4.0 nm)
Xiaba (4.1 nm)
Qijia (4.1 nm)
Dexiong (4.1 nm)
Kalong (4.2 nm)
Dangbacun (4.4 nm)
Zhazha (1.6 nm)
Dajung (2.6 nm)
Langda (2.8 nm)
Geri (4.5 nm)
Cangdacun (4.6 nm)
Xiacangcun (5.1 nm)
Zumei (3.9 nm) Juecun (4.3 nm)
Juba (4.3 nm)
Tibuji (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 50 nm S 213 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 51 nm S 141
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 62 nm S 167 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 64 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 93 nm S 207 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Lhozhag County
17.2 nm S 28th parallel north
18.5 nm NE Damxoi
21.4 nm SW 91st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:57 2016