Ni'aduo, China Page

Other names: 你啊多,Ni’aduo

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5352 Longitude 91.1233 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 91° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ni'aduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ni'aduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ni'aduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangxiong (1.2 nm)
Jiangduo (2.2 nm)
Gu'anabu (2.7 nm)
Lagencun (0.5 nm)
Tienongdeng (2.6 nm)
Cheduo (2.2 nm)
Pengbaike (4.0 nm)
Benla (4.0 nm)
Shengli (4.5 nm)
Zhonggaduo (4.5 nm)
Zhamutui (4.6 nm)
Ari'aquduo (4.5 nm)
Heiqinghong (4.9 nm)
Baga'a Ri'a (1.3 nm)
Najia (1.4 nm)
Lagenduo (2.4 nm)
Dangquka (3.1 nm)
Jiagencun (3.1 nm)
Pagong (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 4 nm S 224
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 75 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.0 nm SW Damxung Railway Station
5.0 nm SW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
8.9 nm N Laken Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:02 2016