Naixia, China Page

Other names: 乃夏

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4102 Longitude 85.3522 Altitude (feet) 9645
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 85° 21' 8E Altitude (meters) 2939
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Naixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duofu (2.2 nm)
Chacun (2.7 nm)
Naixia (2.8 nm)
Zhongdui (2.9 nm)
Sima (1.8 nm)
Rigu (2.1 nm)
Duomucang (2.6 nm)
Gudi (3.0 nm)
Angdang (4.1 nm)
Xialatang (5.0 nm)
Qudangunba (1.4 nm)
Zhacun (1.5 nm)
Xiongcun (4.3 nm)
Sangbuduo (4.5 nm)
Chongse (2.4 nm)
Jifu (2.4 nm)
Xiagang (2.5 nm)
Kaimai (3.0 nm)
Mangmu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 17 nm S 135
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 24 nm S 182
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 42 nm S 179 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 65 nm W 228 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 71 nm S 148 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Rasua Garhi
8.0 nm S Geography of Nepal
12.4 nm SE Langtang
11.8 nm W Ganesh Himal
12.7 nm SE List of highest mountains
13.6 nm S Briddhim
14.8 nm S Sherpagaun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:59 2016