Nailong, China Page

Other names: 乃龙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4822 Longitude 86.7113 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 56N Long (DMS) 86° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nailong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nailong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nailong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longqiang (2.6 nm)
Qulonggongba (3.4 nm)
Gongbapu (5.7 nm)
Reqiu (5.9 nm)
Gongduopu (5.9 nm)
Gangga (6.0 nm)
Xiaduodui (7.0 nm)
Ega (7.1 nm)
Xiega (7.4 nm)
Elang (7.4 nm)
Gulong (7.6 nm)
Xialong (2.6 nm)
Requ (5.1 nm)
Longjiang (6.3 nm)
Dingri (6.5 nm)
Anba (7.4 nm)
Qianglin (7.5 nm)
Luolin (7.5 nm)
Meimu (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 40 nm S 179
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 47 nm S 178 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 58 nm S 186 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNJI JIR Small Jiri Airport Jiri 58 nm S 206
VNRT RUM Small Rumjatar Airport Rumjatar 71 nm S 186 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Tingri (town)
7.7 nm NE Mêmo
15.5 nm E Pazhug
18.2 nm S Rongbuk Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:09 2016