Naikecun, China Page

Other names: 奶克村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6523 Longitude 97.6307 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 8N Long (DMS) 97° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26238

Weather Charts


Naikecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naikecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naikecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Segacun (2.3 nm)
Zhenge (2.5 nm)
Suinuowa (2.9 nm)
Yanduo (3.0 nm)
Xueduocun (3.8 nm)
Dabacun (1.6 nm)
Tongtuoka (2.6 nm)
Pilu (3.2 nm)
Quegawa (3.2 nm)
Benda (3.3 nm)
Baxicun (2.7 nm)
Dongpengcun (3.0 nm)
Rantu (3.1 nm)
Duochicun (3.3 nm)
Borecun (3.6 nm)
Ebudengba (1.3 nm)
Maibacun (3.5 nm)
Waxi (3.5 nm)
Liaxiacun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 27 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Yêndum
9.0 nm N Wangkar
8.9 nm SE Rangzhub
12.1 nm S Weigongcun, Beijing
14.5 nm NW Rubba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:09 2016