Naiba, China Page

Other names: 乃巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0680 Longitude 92.6586 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 5N Long (DMS) 92° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Naiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshacun (0.9 nm)
Luoduicun (1.0 nm)
Jiarangcun (2.0 nm)
Kabujia (2.9 nm)
Zhongba (3.2 nm)
Magang (3.6 nm)
Donglai (3.6 nm)
Jiangtangcun (2.6 nm)
Liancun (2.9 nm)
Makangcun (3.1 nm)
Gamajitangcun (3.1 nm)
Baiqiongcun (3.5 nm)
Yucaigangcun (2.3 nm)
Gangbuzedang (2.8 nm)
Bangda (3.2 nm)
Nujue (3.2 nm)
Bangdacun (3.2 nm)
Zhaxuecun (3.4 nm)
Manicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 81 nm E 109
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 97 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
3.9 nm W Chumba, Tibet
8.0 nm E Daklha Gampo
10.2 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.1 nm W Lhasoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:01 2016