Mianyanggong, China Page

Other names: 绵羊公

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0880 Longitude 98.1584 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 17N Long (DMS) 98° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Mianyanggong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianyanggong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianyanggong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiang (1.6 nm)
Zhongri (2.4 nm)
Zhongricun (2.7 nm)
Zhare (3.1 nm)
Dongqiong (3.2 nm)
Randui (3.5 nm)
Wajianong (3.6 nm)
Ruonong (4.1 nm)
Zhongyi (4.3 nm)
Landi (5.3 nm)
Agongcun (0.9 nm)
Aducun (2.1 nm)
Xibu Niuchang (6.2 nm)
Chaniang (2.8 nm)
Gechong (2.8 nm)
Getong (3.6 nm)
Kuzi (4.4 nm)
Kuzicun (4.4 nm)
Shagang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 61 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Sanor
9.8 nm SE Co'nga
11.3 nm NW Zaisang
24.4 nm SW Yarzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:33 2016