Manminiang, China Page

Other names: 漫米娘

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6653 Longitude 93.9389 Altitude (feet) 13543
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 93° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 4127
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 594

Weather Charts


Manminiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manminiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manminiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengdacun (1.4 nm)
Sidingkacun (2.0 nm)
Luri'a (2.5 nm)
Jiechong (2.9 nm)
Suokacun (3.2 nm)
Chawakacun (3.6 nm)
Danduo (3.9 nm)
Waci (2.0 nm)
Chouge (2.6 nm)
Rimaibo (3.8 nm)
Chaga (3.7 nm)
Xiaganggang (0.8 nm)
Dangrongda (2.4 nm)
Terongguanzhe (3.0 nm)
Dantekacun (1.3 nm)
Zhangbaguo (2.0 nm)
Quyongma (2.7 nm)
Xiuzhi (3.8 nm)
Bengmuda (4.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Pompain
15.4 nm N Dartang
18.4 nm E Jungba
19.5 nm SE Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016