Louri'akou, China Page

Other names: Louri’akou,娄日阿扣

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9690 Longitude 96.9757 Altitude (feet) 12851
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 96° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 3916
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Louri'akou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louri'akou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louri'akou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangguo (0.9 nm)
Wainaoriwa (2.6 nm)
Wadaozuo (2.9 nm)
Chalacun (3.6 nm)
Dangtuocun (3.7 nm)
Momai (4.2 nm)
Madong (4.2 nm)
Garilong (4.2 nm)
Batang (4.3 nm)
Bataruwa (4.3 nm)
Mada (2.4 nm)
Weiyada (2.5 nm)
Shixiao (3.0 nm)
Garilong (3.4 nm)
Kenairuwa (4.5 nm)
Desong (4.2 nm)
Guangburi (3.5 nm) Damupo (3.3 nm)
Danacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 52 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 85 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N 97th meridian east
10.2 nm S Garma, Tibet
16.1 nm E Mainda
19.8 nm SE Bangru (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:52 2016