Louba, China Page

Other names: 娄巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.7786 Longitude 97.0186 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 43N Long (DMS) 97° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Louba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongsha (9.7 nm)
Cibacun (10.2 nm)
Geyongcun (10.8 nm)
Gubacun (11.0 nm)
Jiyu (11.6 nm)
Zekong (12.4 nm)
Sizong (9.8 nm)
Shizhongcun (9.8 nm)
Tiyucun (10.6 nm)
Baga (11.5 nm)
Zhabacun (11.7 nm)
Gongtongcun (11.9 nm)
Zhaba (12.0 nm)
Nanmi (12.6 nm)
Tiyu (12.4 nm)
Zigengcun (12.7 nm)
Biba (12.7 nm)
Zhibacun (12.9 nm)
Zhiba (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 38 nm S 179
FR3198 TEI Small TEJU NEW Tezu 68 nm S 223
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 89 nm S 166 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR42239 Closed Ledo Airfield 111 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm S Xia Zayu
16.8 nm W Shang Zayu
23.8 nm S Samai
23.2 nm NE Goyü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016