Lengru, China Page

Other names: 冷如

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2285 Longitude 98.2079 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 98° 12' 28E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lengru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Domda (1.7 nm)
Dahong (2.0 nm)
Baogong (2.1 nm)
Dirong (3.2 nm)
Zhaxilie (3.2 nm)
Ruodian (3.2 nm)
Chagecun (3.4 nm)
Sa'en (3.6 nm)
Reniu (3.5 nm)
Laigenong (3.6 nm)
Adeng (2.0 nm)
Rexin (2.0 nm)
Gaike (2.9 nm)
Rongjia (3.7 nm)
Jiaxue (4.0 nm)
Yede (2.2 nm)
Sheba (3.2 nm)
Enancun (3.7 nm)
Bengzhe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 69 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 115 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Karsumdo
14.7 nm NW 98th meridian east
17.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.3 nm NW Dainkognubma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:38 2016