Kunggar, China Page

Other names: Kung-k’a,Mo-chu-kung-ch’ia,Medrogungkhar,Medugonkar,Metrokongkar,Mo-chu-kung-k’a,Metu Kongkar Dzong,Meda Kongkar Dzong,Medu Kongkar Dzong,Kung-k'a,Mo-chu-kung-k'a,Maizhokunggar,Medu Kongkar-dsong,Mo-chu-kung-ch'ia

World:China:Xizang Zizhiqu
Latitude 29.8333 Longitude 91.7333 Altitude (feet) 13389
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 91° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 4080
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Kunggar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunggar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunggar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.