Kundacun, China Page

Other names: 坤达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4029 Longitude 98.0247 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 10N Long (DMS) 98° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kundacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunda (0.2 nm)
Baluo (4.4 nm)
Jiaga (4.3 nm)
Rongzuo (4.5 nm)
Juju (4.8 nm)
Ziran (5.0 nm)
Yangda (4.9 nm)
Kasa (5.8 nm)
Xiongrang (2.1 nm)
Luogun (2.4 nm)
Rangchi (3.2 nm)
Yayiwa (4.5 nm)
Daba (6.0 nm)
Dongbu (6.2 nm)
Shenggengri (6.5 nm)
Anduo (1.3 nm)
Bazongwa (2.1 nm)
Weigong (4.0 nm)
Jiagacun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 48 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Qamdün
12.4 nm S Zaisang
16.5 nm NW Rangzhub
23.2 nm S Sanor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016