Kongshua, China Page

Other names: 空刷

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9886 Longitude 88.2095 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 88° 12' 34E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 714

Weather Charts


Kongshua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (2.4 nm)
Ri'a (3.0 nm)
Liepubu (4.2 nm)
Nikang (2.6 nm)
Chebu (2.7 nm)
Chawo (4.3 nm)
Lare (1.5 nm)
Shiqu (3.1 nm)
Gongbaji (3.3 nm)
Qiacuoluo (3.6 nm)
Jiabuyu (4.1 nm)
Xiare (4.0 nm)
Songduo (4.1 nm)
Denenggang (1.0 nm)
Kegu (3.0 nm)
Laxiong (3.4 nm)
Chalong (4.4 nm)
Ribu (4.5 nm)
Jieyun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 61 nm E 69 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 100 nm S 167
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 101 nm S 195 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 113 nm S 208 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 110 nm W 225 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Xarlung
10.8 nm NE Zêsum
11.2 nm SW Sakya Monastery
13.0 nm NE Gêding
13.4 nm NW Lhatse County
12.3 nm E Sa'gya County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016