Kongdong, China Page

Other names: 空洞

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9894 Longitude 95.4894 Altitude (feet) 11115
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 95° 29' 22E Altitude (meters) 3387
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qumi (0.5 nm)
Shayi (2.2 nm)
Dangka (2.4 nm)
Reta (3.5 nm)
Tongganong (1.0 nm)
Zhagacun (1.4 nm)
Rongyi (2.1 nm)
Dazong (2.3 nm)
Ciqiongcun (2.7 nm)
Putong (3.6 nm)
Dajicun (4.1 nm)
Chongdong (4.3 nm)
Dadingcun (1.2 nm)
Chaxixiong (2.8 nm)
Weicun (2.9 nm)
Xueyatang (5.1 nm)
Wencun (5.2 nm)
Reta (5.2 nm)
Edui (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 117 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Ngüxoi
13.2 nm NW Damdoi
17.2 nm SE Bomê County
18.1 nm W Chili oil#Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:28 2016