Kenai, China Page

Other names: 刻奶

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7545 Longitude 95.8876 Altitude (feet) 13789
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 16N Long (DMS) 95° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 4202
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38135

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duolacun (1.8 nm)
Zito (2.8 nm)
Nirikangnang (3.3 nm)
Geya (3.5 nm)
Simoda (4.0 nm)
Bolai (1.6 nm)
Zhaxiling (3.7 nm)
Ganong (4.7 nm)
Detongcun (1.2 nm)
Modong (4.2 nm)
Bugen (1.5 nm)
Ji'ailu (3.0 nm)
Detang (3.3 nm)
Axietong (3.4 nm)
Axi Mazhong (3.7 nm)
Axi Yazhong (3.8 nm)
Gedou (4.1 nm)
Geyacun (4.2 nm)
Dema (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 64 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 118 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Zito, Tibet
7.3 nm SW Ngomdo
8.0 nm W Bomê County
13.9 nm E Lhorong County
13.9 nm E Lhorong Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:36 2016