Kangbaoding, China Page

Other names: 康薄顶

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3523 Longitude 96.5844 Altitude (feet) 14465
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 8N Long (DMS) 96° 35' 4E Altitude (meters) 4408
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kangbaoding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangbaoding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangbaoding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eqiongsi (1.0 nm)
Zejincun (1.7 nm)
Beichacun (2.6 nm)
Jinba (3.0 nm)
Nawu (3.2 nm)
Baisong (3.4 nm)
Chazong (5.2 nm)
Baga (0.9 nm)
Aiba (3.0 nm)
Yazhi (3.4 nm)
Chazhong (4.2 nm)
Jizhacun (5.0 nm)
Rebacun (5.3 nm)
Yeyong (5.1 nm)
Sebao (5.6 nm)
Basu (3.7 nm)
Ningcai (4.8 nm)
Xuekecun (4.9 nm)
Shala (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 29 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Gyari
20.7 nm N Korqên
20.0 nm NE Kham
21.9 nm SE Zhaxizê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:34 2016