Junxiucun, China Page

Other names: 郡休村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2010 Longitude 95.8572 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 95° 51' 26E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Junxiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junxiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junxiucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunna (0.9 nm)
Benla (1.4 nm)
Yuedong (2.1 nm)
Junxiu (2.9 nm)
Kadoi (3.1 nm)
Zongqionggun (1.0 nm)
Nidong (1.2 nm)
Ruoyu (2.6 nm)
Dongyu (3.3 nm)
Lawengtong (3.8 nm)
Waji (4.3 nm)
Kalong (2.2 nm)
Kazuo (2.3 nm)
Dashatong (3.7 nm)
Bahecun (3.8 nm)
Songbuguo (1.2 nm)
Cahou (2.1 nm)
Yuelong (2.5 nm)
Kena (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 75 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Kyangngoin
15.4 nm NW Xêxung
16.9 nm E Logtang
24.7 nm S Bomê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:01 2016