Juecun, China Page

Other names: 决村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8693 Longitude 93.3408 Altitude (feet) 12667
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 93° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 3860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Juecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialong (2.8 nm)
Palangshacun (2.9 nm)
Dabasacun (4.1 nm)
Bijiucun (1.5 nm)
Gadancun (1.7 nm)
Apeicun (2.3 nm)
Duning (2.4 nm)
Golingka (4.4 nm)
Zhongsacun (1.4 nm)
Shecun (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Niedingcun (3.2 nm)
Ningde Nongchang (3.8 nm)
Nyingda (4.0 nm)
Nagangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Niangcun (3.1 nm)
Gasumei (3.4 nm)
Guocun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 62 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 86 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Golingka
4.0 nm E Nyingda
5.2 nm W Kongpo
13.9 nm NW Taizhao
13.9 nm NW Gyamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016