Jiesong, China Page

Other names: 杰松

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4035 Longitude 92.5880 Altitude (feet) 15216
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 92° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 4637
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiesong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiesong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiesong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangmasongke (1.1 nm)
Chagang (3.3 nm)
Ruru (3.4 nm)
Cuoquke (3.9 nm)
Lamaduocun (4.0 nm)
Makuduocun (4.4 nm)
Sa'erzu (4.5 nm)
Duoka'erchong (2.5 nm)
Luoliduo (3.0 nm)
Yalukucun (4.0 nm)
Tique'er (5.4 nm)
Kupachongba (5.5 nm)
Danagongba (5.8 nm)
Sha'ercuo (5.8 nm)
Riyong (5.9 nm)
Tuoyaduo (6.0 nm)
Duoke (4.5 nm)
Riniangduocun (5.5 nm)
Guicangduocun (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 95 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Hormai
13.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
16.0 nm E Narüdo
19.1 nm N Kormang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:33 2016