Jienong, China Page

Other names: 节弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9590 Longitude 90.0237 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 90° 1' 25E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jienong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jienong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jienong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chana (6.8 nm)
Jiangnalinxia (7.9 nm)
Jiare (2.8 nm)
Dirucun (3.4 nm)
Ma'erle (6.9 nm)
Ba'ersong (7.2 nm)
Jianancun (7.7 nm)
Chaiba (8.3 nm)
Maqing (9.3 nm)
Chazui (8.9 nm)
Xiaobubo (5.0 nm)
Gyabri (5.3 nm)
Konglai (5.3 nm)
Qiugong (5.9 nm)
Xiongqian (8.2 nm)
Retacun (9.0 nm)
Qielong (3.7 nm)
Shengjue (8.6 nm)
Jiulangcang (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 60 nm E 117
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 103 nm S 201 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 109 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Xungqên
9.1 nm E Boqê
14.6 nm N Günlu
19.8 nm SE Lhajam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:51 2016