Jieduocun, China Page

Other names: 杰垛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4597 Longitude 93.0561 Altitude (feet) 14475
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 93° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 4411
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 365

Weather Charts


Jieduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieduocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Epucun (1.7 nm)
Heiweiqian (3.1 nm)
Shengtang (3.8 nm)
Yuxian (4.4 nm)
Sangmaduocun (4.5 nm)
Langgacun (3.0 nm)
Gapu (3.1 nm)
Guolonggongba (3.4 nm)
Songduo (3.5 nm)
Boqiancun (3.7 nm)
Hangrenduo (4.7 nm)
Dunacun (5.5 nm)
Dalaichong (1.2 nm)
Dazongcun (2.7 nm)
Younangcun (2.8 nm)
Longwoduo (4.0 nm)
Zongbengcun (5.0 nm)
Jielangcun (3.9 nm)
Samatitang (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Dawatang
8.8 nm SW Narüdo
11.1 nm N Qagzê
12.4 nm E Ragxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:18 2016