Jiecun, China Page

Other names: 杰村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1754 Longitude 88.0470 Altitude (feet) 13776
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 88° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 4198
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuwa (2.7 nm)
Mima (2.8 nm)
Duojia (3.0 nm)
Jiabusha (1.9 nm)
Xiongba (3.7 nm)
Yazhuo (3.9 nm)
Zhaxigang (4.9 nm)
Sanmugang (5.5 nm)
Sanmai (1.6 nm)
Emozhong (3.1 nm)
Yutuo (3.2 nm)
Zhaxilin (4.0 nm)
Gongbu (5.2 nm)
Qianggong (2.1 nm)
Resha (5.0 nm)
Qianggong (5.1 nm)
Duogang (5.2 nm)
Chimen (5.3 nm)
Sewudong (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 67 nm E 80 Tibet Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 107 nm S 221
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 113 nm S 218 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 125 nm S 218 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Lhatse County
9.8 nm N Püncogling
12.3 nm N Chakzam Bridge
12.3 nm N Jagsamka
14.1 nm E Gêding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016