Hanwutong, China Page

Other names: 捍吾同

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3953 Longitude 98.6628 Altitude (feet) 11837
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 98° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 3607
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilagong (0.4 nm)
Bala (3.3 nm)
Womitang (1.6 nm)
Rizigong (2.3 nm)
Bapu (2.5 nm)
Bangka (3.1 nm)
Balacun (3.1 nm)
Gaika (1.4 nm)
Wachiding (2.0 nm)
Juenuogong (2.1 nm)
Wengzuolong (2.2 nm)
Kedi (2.7 nm)
Baidigong (2.9 nm)
Riduolong (3.6 nm)
Rizhong (0.4 nm)
Luore (1.5 nm)
Shadatong (1.8 nm)
Kenuolong (2.4 nm)
Maonicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 109 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 106 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 115 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Bamda
12.7 nm S Cêngdo
14.7 nm SE Qizhong
16.8 nm NW Chuka, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:08 2016