Geqianmida, China Page

Other names: 革欠米达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8871 Longitude 94.2148 Altitude (feet) 15124
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 94° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 4609
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 552

Weather Charts


Geqianmida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geqianmida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geqianmida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengge (2.8 nm)
Seguicun (4.2 nm)
Relangcun (4.9 nm)
Dasakacun (5.9 nm)
Waqiongcun (1.1 nm)
Waqingcun (2.1 nm)
Zhong'angaicun (1.2 nm)
Guqingcun (2.9 nm)
Guoqiongda (3.4 nm)
Da'erdongka (3.7 nm)
Gongqingpucun (4.6 nm)
Daolada (4.7 nm)
Nagayuema (5.1 nm)
Guqinda (5.1 nm)
Daze (5.1 nm)
Junchonglang (5.6 nm)
Xiusuokacun (5.7 nm)
Meilongnangcun (6.2 nm)
Disuoka (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Jangmai
10.1 nm N Sog County
11.1 nm W Dartang
13.9 nm S Jungba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:47 2016