Ge'a, China Page

Other names: 哥啊,Ge’a

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2844 Longitude 95.8546 Altitude (feet) 13011
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 4N Long (DMS) 95° 51' 17E Altitude (meters) 3965
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ge'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ge'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ge'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nashuwa (0.8 nm)
Erenguo (1.5 nm)
Sangri'ai Gunba (2.1 nm)
Shagongcun (2.5 nm)
Gongre (3.0 nm)
Buge (2.9 nm)
Boge (3.2 nm)
Dehuo (3.8 nm)
Kamei (1.0 nm)
Semeng (1.9 nm)
Wada'e (2.5 nm)
Dashatong (4.0 nm)
Waji (0.7 nm)
Lawengtong (1.9 nm)
Dongyu (2.3 nm)
Ruoyu (3.1 nm)
Nidong (3.9 nm)
Benla (4.1 nm)
Zongqionggun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 78 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 110 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Kyangngoin
11.9 nm NW Xêxung
18.3 nm SE Logtang
21.9 nm NE Kangsê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:54 2016