Ganjicun, China Page

Other names: 杆吉村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2155 Longitude 92.5887 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 56N Long (DMS) 92° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 355

Weather Charts


Ganjicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimaicun (0.7 nm)
Gongguocun (0.8 nm)
Xikacun (2.2 nm)
Zhenqiong (2.7 nm)
Jiatang (2.7 nm)
Duohuai (2.9 nm)
Jiangmuxia (5.0 nm)
Jiangmunu (5.7 nm)
Dejicun (5.6 nm)
Tagong (1.6 nm)
Kalang (5.5 nm)
Tangwang (5.6 nm)
Dejia (5.6 nm)
Liena (5.5 nm)
Lunbacun (5.6 nm)
Laixile (1.3 nm)
Puyucun (3.5 nm)
Ganga (5.5 nm)
Yalaxika (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 53 nm W 225
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 75 nm E 119
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 81 nm S 225 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 90 nm S 173 Air India Regional
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 97 nm E 124 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Nyaimai
11.7 nm W Juelacun
12.3 nm NE Qayü
13.4 nm NW Lhünzê Town
14.6 nm SE 28th parallel north
14.1 nm SW Kardag
13.5 nm W Jorra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:30 2016