Gangqing, China Page

Other names: 岗庆

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1311 Longitude 85.6771 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 85° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gangqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongnai (10.0 nm)
Nilong (14.6 nm)
Kemadeguo (4.5 nm)
Gema (6.2 nm)
Nakanagjam (6.9 nm)
Cishi (11.6 nm)
Qibuxiong (12.7 nm)
Nilong (13.6 nm)
Anggu (13.6 nm)
Juncang (15.4 nm)
Luomanarong (15.0 nm)
Tingmi (16.5 nm)
Jiantang (5.8 nm)
Jiarao (12.2 nm)
Jiantang (12.2 nm)
Lumanarong (12.3 nm)
Qiangmudang (14.3 nm)
Quzuo (14.7 nm)
Jiarao (15.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Cêri
13.1 nm S Zhari Namco
13.6 nm NW Nganggug
17.4 nm NW Maindong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:49 2016