Duimukangda, China Page

Other names: 堆木康达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9191 Longitude 92.5558 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 92° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 258

Weather Charts


Duimukangda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duimukangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duimukangda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gumucun (2.8 nm)
Ruoqiong (3.1 nm)
Busuo (3.3 nm)
Gongcun (3.3 nm)
Gangxuebacun (0.5 nm)
Qiemu (1.6 nm)
Rinacun (1.7 nm)
Gangshacun (2.8 nm)
Selacun (3.3 nm)
Gepari (3.7 nm)
Jiarang (3.6 nm)
Gangxiacun (4.0 nm)
Zhelincun (2.4 nm)
Nianba (2.5 nm)
Xuebacun (2.7 nm)
Shanabu (3.0 nm)
Xuemucun (3.2 nm)
Cangmaicun (3.3 nm)
Niancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 87 nm S 204
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 84 nm E 102
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 113 nm S 209 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 127 nm S 139 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Gyigyi
9.0 nm N Chumba, Tibet
10.0 nm NW Lhasoi
13.2 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:05 2016