Dongco, China Page

Other names: Tung-ts’o,Tung-ts'o,Cêringgolêb,Ceringgoleb

World:China:Xizang Zizhiqu
Latitude 32.1333 Longitude 84.8333 Altitude (feet) 14484
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 4414
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Dongco Google links for Dongco, China
Mid-range map of Dongco Large range map of Dongco
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rimar (34.9 nm) Kangtog (38.3 nm) Bogkamba (36.9 nm) Lopu (19.1 nm)
Yumco (21.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Dongco
19.1 nm S Lopu
22.0 nm SW Yumco
33.1 nm W Lumaringbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010