Dingga, China Page

Other names: 顶嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.7958 Longitude 88.9961 Altitude (feet) 15196
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 88° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 4631
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 217

Weather Charts


Dingga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qucan (5.0 nm) Qushuanka (1.2 nm)
Baqiangangzha (2.7 nm)
Puzhen (7.4 nm)
Zhakang (5.6 nm)
Langgadong (7.6 nm)
Xuemu (0.7 nm)
Niena (2.8 nm)
Quecun (4.2 nm)
Madang (5.2 nm)
Xiongmo (7.1 nm)
Sesai (7.2 nm)
Dalong (7.6 nm)
Segang (7.3 nm)
Matang (7.4 nm)
Kangbudui (7.6 nm)
Dingga (7.7 nm)
Buchangzhakang (8.0 nm)
Dongfeng (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 32 nm S 135 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 33 nm S 217
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 75 nm S 208 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 74 nm W 249 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 88 nm S 213 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW List of mountains in India
15.0 nm NW 28th parallel north
14.5 nm E List of highest mountains
17.7 nm S 89th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:35 2016