Cuonicun, China Page

Other names: 错尼村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1676 Longitude 91.8871 Altitude (feet) 15364
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 3N Long (DMS) 91° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 4682
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Cuonicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuonicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuonicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cakangcun (3.5 nm)
Gebusu'erde (4.7 nm)
Sangyiguobu (4.9 nm)
Luoma (4.9 nm)
Quguokongcun (5.6 nm)
Jiangka (6.0 nm)
Cuonie (6.0 nm)
Qiongge Ga'ermo (1.4 nm)
Xia'ermacun (3.1 nm)
Shensheng (4.3 nm)
Gaqing (6.9 nm)
Sangyeguobucun (7.1 nm)
Pengre (2.4 nm)
Qiwusecun (5.1 nm)
Longga Ercun (5.4 nm)
Nongba Wengbu (3.2 nm)
Redulangba (4.4 nm)
Da'erkun (6.2 nm)
Sheqiong (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 58 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Lhomar
10.3 nm N Gyarubtang
9.7 nm W List of highest cities in the world
10.5 nm E Bênqungdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:00 2016