Congdu, China Page

Other names: Congdü,冲堆,Chongdui

World:China:Xizang Zizhiqu
Latitude 29.1000 Longitude 88.9000 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129
Mid-range map of Congdu Large range map of Congdu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tajie,Xialu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanu (2.4 nm)
Bianrong (4.4 nm)
Puxia (2.0 nm)
Beimarang (3.6 nm)
Baizha (6.0 nm)
Jiadui (0.8 nm)
Punu (4.0 nm)
Kakazhuoba (5.2 nm)
Xialu (5.1 nm)
Qiongrang (5.2 nm)
Nikang (2.1 nm)
Zhilie (2.6 nm)
Jiaka (4.2 nm)
Niangcun (4.3 nm)
Kawanuba (5.3 nm)
Qinonghe (5.3 nm)
Bisha (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27901 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base 26 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Shalu Monastery
9.2 nm NW Narthang Monastery
10.1 nm N Xigazê
10.1 nm N Tashilhunpo Monastery
10.7 nm W Qumig
13.7 nm N Donggar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:02:25 2015