Chumba, China Page

Other names: Chia-ch’a,Chung-pa,加查县,Jiacha Xian,Chia-ch'a,仲坝,Gyaca,Zhongba

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0833 Longitude 92.6000 Altitude (feet) 13471
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 92° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 4105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Chumba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.