Chuiqiancun, China Page

Other names: 垂铅村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6723 Longitude 92.6200 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 92° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chuiqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuiqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuiqiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoqiwucun (5.7 nm)
Duoji (7.6 nm)
Maduoku (2.0 nm)
Sangba (7.1 nm)
Po'ercangcun (8.0 nm)
Gongxicun (8.7 nm)
Langqingcun (10.5 nm)
Qagbaserag (11.4 nm)
Duolacun (11.7 nm)
Duola (11.7 nm)
Qiachacun (14.6 nm)
Oukeng (0.8 nm)
Jiajicun (4.0 nm)
Sana (4.5 nm)
Xiamacun (7.4 nm)
Chuiqiongcun (1.3 nm)
Zana (4.4 nm)
Jianghong (4.5 nm)
Baga (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 81 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Ngükang
9.5 nm S Bagar, Lhari County
11.4 nm N Qagbasêrag
22.5 nm NE Midika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:42 2016