Cari'a, China Page

Other names: Cari’a,擦日阿

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2964 Longitude 90.5174 Altitude (feet) 12824
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 90° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 3908
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1997

Weather Charts


Cari'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cari'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cari'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangguo (2.4 nm)
Sezuopenba (3.2 nm)
Semaijiangba (4.1 nm)
Baili (2.3 nm)
Cuibu (4.3 nm)
Shenma (4.1 nm)
Saida (4.5 nm)
Saipu (4.6 nm)
Shalingguo (4.7 nm)
Qinucun (4.9 nm)
Layu (3.4 nm)
Niangsuocun (3.6 nm)
Zhitang (4.0 nm)
Xiongzhang (4.3 nm)
Semai (5.6 nm)
Niangsuo (5.7 nm)
Gejie (5.7 nm)
Chala (5.8 nm)
Bailin (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 20 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 63 nm W 273 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 76 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.6 nm NE Amex Oil Index
10.9 nm S Baidi (village)
11.6 nm S Baidi Township
11.4 nm W Toinqu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016