Caneilong, China Page

Other names: 擦内龙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2013 Longitude 96.7140 Altitude (feet) 13779
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 96° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 4199
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Caneilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caneilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caneilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxuenong (3.3 nm)
Zhaxigongcun (4.6 nm)
Rujuncun (4.5 nm)
Manika (5.1 nm)
Guoruopu (1.3 nm)
Samatang (4.4 nm)
Xiaowa (4.5 nm)
Lalongda (1.8 nm)
Chatongcun (2.4 nm)
Calong (2.8 nm)
Yangzong (3.2 nm)
Diqucun (4.6 nm)
Matangcun (4.6 nm)
Rexicun (4.9 nm)
Enda (5.0 nm)
Rexi (5.0 nm)
Endacun (5.2 nm)
Ruduocun (5.4 nm)
Dongjiongda (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 43 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Akong Rinpoche
7.1 nm S Ngamda
10.5 nm NE Qugaryartang
10.9 nm W Karmardo
12.4 nm NW Macala
14.8 nm NW Naizha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:29 2016